Is ReadyMeal Medium Meal Meatloaf Mac & Cheese & Potato Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Treenuts
Check ReadyMeal Medium Meal Meatloaf Mac & Cheese & Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ReadyMeal Medium Meal Meatloaf Mac & Cheese & Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
ReadyMeal Medium Meal Meatloaf Mac & Cheese & Potato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


