Is READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt ([10% Fat, Milk Proteins, Yogurt Cultures], Tapioca Starch), Blueberries.
Check READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Rasperries
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Shoreline Fruit Cherry Bay Orchards Dried Blueberries, 6 oz
Where to buy
READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


