Is READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins
  • freeze dried greek yogurt

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt ([10% Fat, Milk Proteins, Yogurt Cultures], Tapioca Starch), Blueberries.

Check READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping