Is Readywise Old Fashioned Apple Crisp, Old Fashioned Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL [ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID], OAT FLOUR, SALT, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), OLD FASHIONED SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH (ORGANIC PALM FRUIT SHORTENING, RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POTATO FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT), APPLE (APPLE, CITRIC ACID).
Check Readywise Old Fashioned Apple Crisp, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Readywise Old Fashioned Apple Crisp, Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Bar


