This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Cookie (brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Buttery Spread [palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils], Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid [nondairy, From Sugar Beets], Annatto Extract, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Potato Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Shortening, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Flour, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Under 2% Of The Following: Vanilla Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder).

Check ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks | Spoonful