Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Cookie (brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Buttery Spread [palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils], Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid [nondairy, From Sugar Beets], Annatto Extract, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Potato Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Shortening, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Flour, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Under 2% Of The Following: Vanilla Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder).

Check ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks | Spoonful