This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Cookie (brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Buttery Spread [palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils], Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid [nondairy, From Sugar Beets], Annatto Extract, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Potato Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Shortening, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Flour, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Under 2% Of The Following: Vanilla Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder).

Check ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks | Spoonful