Is ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Cookie (brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Buttery Spread [palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils], Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid [nondairy, From Sugar Beets], Annatto Extract, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Potato Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Shortening, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Flour, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Under 2% Of The Following: Vanilla Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder).
Check ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ReadyWise ReadyWise Adventure Meals Desserts Trail Treats Cookie Dough Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


