Is Real Bacon Bits Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavour (Contains Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sodium Phosphate, May Contain Sodium Ascorbate And/or Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Real Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Bacon Bits is available at 6 retailers

FortinosNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Meat · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping