Is REAL BACON CRUMBLES SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BACON CRUMBLES Vegetarian?

Description
Smoke-flavored crumbles offer a pronounced smoky bite and crisp, granular texture that works as a topping for salads, soups, baked potatoes, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviews commonly cite convenient shelf-stable use, reliable smoky intensity, and crunchy mouthfeel; some users report variable piece size and occasional overly strong smoke notes overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- dextrose
- cured with water
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoke-flavored crumbles offer a pronounced smoky bite and crisp, granular texture that works as a topping for salads, soups, baked potatoes, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviews commonly cite convenient shelf-stable use, reliable smoky intensity, and crunchy mouthfeel; some users report variable piece size and occasional overly strong smoke notes overall.
Ingredients
bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may also contain smoke flavoring, dextrose, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, flavoring, honey)
Check REAL BACON CRUMBLES SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BACON CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL BACON CRUMBLES SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BACON CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hormel Original Real Crumbled Bacon Bits - 4.3oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
REAL BACON CRUMBLES SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BACON CRUMBLES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


