Is REAL BANANA HALVES DIPPED IN SUPER-THICK MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Real banana halves dipped in super thick milk chocolate are a delightful treat for those seeking a delicious and guilt-free indulgence. The chocolate used in this product is GMO-free, organically certified, and sourced from domestic suppliers, ensuring a high-quality and sustainable choice. With its all-natural ingredients, this chocolate is not only a delectable companion to the sweet and creamy banana, but also a healthier alternative to conventional options. While no specific information about customer opinions is available, the combination of real banana and super thick milk chocolate is sure to please even the most discerning palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lecithin And Vanilla), Peanut Oil

Check REAL BANANA HALVES DIPPED IN SUPER-THICK MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

REAL BANANA HALVES DIPPED IN SUPER-THICK MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping