Is REAL BANANA HALVES DIPPED IN SUPER-THICK MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Real banana halves dipped in super thick milk chocolate are a delightful treat for those seeking a delicious and guilt-free indulgence. The chocolate used in this product is GMO-free, organically certified, and sourced from domestic suppliers, ensuring a high-quality and sustainable choice. With its all-natural ingredients, this chocolate is not only a delectable companion to the sweet and creamy banana, but also a healthier alternative to conventional options. While no specific information about customer opinions is available, the combination of real banana and super thick milk chocolate is sure to please even the most discerning palates.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Real banana halves dipped in super thick milk chocolate are a delightful treat for those seeking a delicious and guilt-free indulgence. The chocolate used in this product is GMO-free, organically certified, and sourced from domestic suppliers, ensuring a high-quality and sustainable choice. With its all-natural ingredients, this chocolate is not only a delectable companion to the sweet and creamy banana, but also a healthier alternative to conventional options. While no specific information about customer opinions is available, the combination of real banana and super thick milk chocolate is sure to please even the most discerning palates.
Ingredients
Banana, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lecithin And Vanilla), Peanut Oil
Check REAL BANANA HALVES DIPPED IN SUPER-THICK MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL BANANA HALVES DIPPED IN SUPER-THICK MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
REAL BANANA HALVES DIPPED IN SUPER-THICK MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


