Is Real Coco Cream Of Coconut Simply Squeeze - 22 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Juice (Pressed Coconut Meat, Milk, Oil and Water (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)) (200%), Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Natural Rosemary Extract.

Check Real Coco Cream Of Coconut Simply Squeeze - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Coco Cream Of Coconut Simply Squeeze - 22 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Milk Substitute · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing