Is Real Cookie Poppers Cookies & Creme - Almond Flour Bite-Sized Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grain Free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Chickpea Flour, Coconut Flour), White Chips (cane Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Pure Vanilla Extract, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Coffee Extract. Contains Almond.
Check Real Cookie Poppers Cookies & Creme - Almond Flour Bite-Sized Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Cookie Poppers Cookies & Creme - Almond Flour Bite-Sized Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


