Is REAL COOKIES, CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- glycerin
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GLYCERIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER), MOLASSES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check REAL COOKIES, CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL COOKIES, CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


