Is Real Dairy Custard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole milk (77%), water, sugar, tapioca starch, whey powder (milk), acidity regulator (disodium phosphate), natural flavouring, colour (beta-carotene). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. suitable for vegetarians
Check Real Dairy Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Dairy Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


