Is REAL DARK SEMI-SWEET DIPPING CHOCOLATE, REAL DARK SEMI-SWEET Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Salt)
Check REAL DARK SEMI-SWEET DIPPING CHOCOLATE, REAL DARK SEMI-SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL DARK SEMI-SWEET DIPPING CHOCOLATE, REAL DARK SEMI-SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
REAL DARK SEMI-SWEET DIPPING CHOCOLATE, REAL DARK SEMI-SWEET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Piece


