Is Real Food Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic cashew butter
  • organic coconut

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten free oats, Organic cashew butter, Sugar (organic honey), Organic coconut, Organic walnuts, Pure lemon oil, Sea salt

Check Real Food Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyCitrusSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go