Is Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Snacking Crackers Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver a mild savory flavor with a subtle roast note and a dry, crunchy texture; reviewers commonly praise portability and versatility, using them for dipping, cheese boards, or quick snacks, while some note occasional fragility. Overall they function as a convenient, everyday snacking option and mild seasoning

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver a mild savory flavor with a subtle roast note and a dry, crunchy texture; reviewers commonly praise portability and versatility, using them for dipping, cheese boards, or quick snacks, while some note occasional fragility. Overall they function as a convenient, everyday snacking option and mild seasoning
Ingredients
cauliflower, potato, whole grain rice, cassava, rice flour, potato flakes, oat flour, rspo palm oil; sea salt, sugar, onion, garlic, poppy seeds, baking powder, xanthan gum, flax seeds, paprika, vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, tomato, beet, shiitake mushroom), sunflower lecithin, caraway seeds, rosemary extract, parsley.
Check Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Snacking Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Snacking Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


