Is REAL FOODS, COLESLAW Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS GREEN CABBAGE. COLESLAW DRESSING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. SOYBEAN OIL. WATER SUGAR TARRAGON FLAVORED VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], PAPRIKA), CARROT.
Check REAL FOODS, COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FOODS, COLESLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


