Is Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Tasty Cheese Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy products
  • soy flour

soy products

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Real Foods Corn Thins corn cakes are made with golden corn, providing a delicious and wholesome snacking option. Unfortunately, no information is available about people's opinions or feedback on this specific product. However, the use of golden corn suggests a natural and flavorful taste. These corn cakes are a great alternative to traditional crackers, offering a light and crispy texture. Perfect for those seeking a gluten-free and low-fat snack option. Enjoy the goodness of golden corn with Real Foods Corn Thins corn cakes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (64%), Rice (25%), Seasoning (Milk Solids, Salt, Flavour (Natural, Contains Soy Flour), Sugar, Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Food Acids (270, 327, 330), Anti-Caking Agent (551)), Sunflower Oil, Herb Extract

Check Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Tasty Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Tasty Cheese is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping