Is Real Fruit Bunnies Springtime Medley Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Fruit Puree [pear, Strawberry], Concentrated Fruit Juice [lemon, Peach, Grape, Elderberry, Watermelon, Huito]), Modified Potato Starch, Sustainable Modified Palm Oil, Modified Coconut Oil, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Real Fruit Bunnies Springtime Medley against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go