Is REAL FRUIT GREEK YOGURT, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized skim milk

grade a pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI AND BIFIDUS, FRUIT: NATURAL MILLED CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID. VITAMIN D3 ADDED.

Check REAL FRUIT GREEK YOGURT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping