Is Real fruit orange Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit From Concentrate, Acid Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners Aspartame, Saccharin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Stabilisers Cellulose Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine, Flatten/cap On Nutrition Information Per 10Dilutedt Energy Salt Per 25Diluted 15Kj
Check Real fruit orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real fruit orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


