Is Real fruit orange Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit From Concentrate, Acid Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners Aspartame, Saccharin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Stabilisers Cellulose Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine, Flatten/cap On Nutrition Information Per 10Dilutedt Energy Salt Per 25Diluted 15Kj
Check Real fruit orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real fruit orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


