Is REAL GELATO BOURBON PRALINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, PECANS, GLUCOSE, INULIN, DEXTROSE, HONEY, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check REAL GELATO BOURBON PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL GELATO BOURBON PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


