Is Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk & egg
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, layered lasagna delivers tender textures with creamy components and occasional al dente bite, often used as a quick reheated lunch or dinner. Customer reviews commonly note convenient preparation and generous portions, while offering mixed feedback on seasoning balance and occasional uneven heating during reheating, plus ease of home preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinara Sauce (tomatoes [vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Salt And Naturally Derived Citric Acid], Water, Olive Oil, Spices), Ricotta Filling (ricotta Cheese [whey, Whole Milk, Cream, Vinegar], Mozzarella Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Whole Egg, Spices), Chicken Breast With Parmesan (chicken Breast, Parmesan, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Spices. Contains: Milk & Egg.

Check Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoTargetVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go