Is Real Good Food Co. Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Crust Frozen - 17 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER CRUST: (CAULIFLOWER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME], ALMOND FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES} DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS FLOW AGENT AT LESS THAN 2%], DRIED WHOLE EGG WITH LESS THAN 2% SODIUM ALUMINATE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT, COCONUT FLOUR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPER, DRIED BASIL), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATO, WATER, TOMATOES [TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), UNCURED PEPPERONI NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY JUICE POWDER (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER).
Check Real Good Food Co. Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Crust Frozen - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Food Co. Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Crust Frozen - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
Real Good Food Co. Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Crust Frozen - 17 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


