Is Real Good Food Co. Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Crust Frozen - 17 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- egg & tree nuts
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- liquid whole egg
- milk cultures
- dried whole egg with
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- +6 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER CRUST: (CAULIFLOWER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME], ALMOND FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES} DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS FLOW AGENT AT LESS THAN 2%], DRIED WHOLE EGG WITH LESS THAN 2% SODIUM ALUMINATE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT, COCONUT FLOUR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPER, DRIED BASIL), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATO, WATER, TOMATOES [TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), UNCURED PEPPERONI NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY JUICE POWDER (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER).
Check Real Good Food Co. Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Crust Frozen - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Food Co. Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Crust Frozen - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
Real Good Food Co. Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Crust Frozen - 17 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


