No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Real Good Foods, Low Carb - High Protein - Gluten Free, Uncured Bacon & Cheddar Poppers, 9 oz. (4 Count) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural* Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized, Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Xanthan, Carob Bean And/Or Guar Gums]), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Garlic Powder). Tomato Powder, Grapeseed Oil, Spices

Check Real Good Foods, Low Carb - High Protein - Gluten Free, Uncured Bacon & Cheddar Poppers, 9 oz. (4 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Real Good Foods, Low Carb - High Protein - Gluten Free, Uncured Bacon & Cheddar Poppers, 9 oz. (4 Count) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Real Good Foods, Low Carb - High Protein - Gluten Free, Uncured Bacon & Cheddar Poppers, 9 oz. (4 Count) | Spoonful