Is Real Good Italian 2 Chicken Alfredo Cannelloni With Ricotta Cheese 255g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavors

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk With Vitamin D3, Chicken And Parmesan Cheese Log (chicken, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Chicken, Ten Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), M Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Allspice. Contains: Milk.

Check Real Good Italian 2 Chicken Alfredo Cannelloni With Ricotta Cheese 255g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go