Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- heavy cream
- sheeps milk
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- enzymes
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Crust (Chicken, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt), Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Milk, Egg Yolk, Basil, Thyme, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Turmeric), Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper)
Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


