Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • monterey jack cheese
  • heavy cream
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • sheeps milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • +4 more

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Crust (Chicken, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt), Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Milk, Egg Yolk, Basil, Thyme, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Turmeric), Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper)

Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking