Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part skim cows milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- sheeps milk
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- chicken crust
- egg yolk
- butter
- rennet
- enzymes
- +6 more
part skim cows milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Crust (Chicken, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt), Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Milk, Egg Yolk, Basil, Thyme, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Turmeric), Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper)
Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


