Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken crust
- rennet
- calcium chloride
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Crust (Chicken, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt), Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Milk, Egg Yolk, Basil, Thyme, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Turmeric), Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper)
Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Real Good Stuffed Chicken with Roasted Tomato & Mozzarella Cheese - Low Carb 4g High Protein 28g. Grain-free, Gluten-free, 10oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


