Is Real Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour (Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate; Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Yeast Extract, West Country Cider Vinegar Powder)
Check Real Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Real Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


