Is Real Handful Choc Orange Chase Protein Trail Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Cashews) (24%), Sultanas (15%), Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil*, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (11%), Rice Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (8%), Pumpkin Seeds (8%), Coconut Blossom Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Agave Nectar, Chia Seeds (3%), Milled Golden Flaxseed, Citric Acid, Orange Oil (<1%), *Sustainably Sourced

Check Real Handful Choc Orange Chase Protein Trail Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Handful Choc Orange Chase Protein Trail Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoLunch