Is REAL ICE CREAM BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- butter pecan base
- pecans
butter pecan base
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTER PECAN BASE (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR [SOY], CARAMEL COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check REAL ICE CREAM BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


