Is REAL ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CARIBOU Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL FLAVORED CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CREAM, BUTTER, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


