Is REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WATER, VANILLA FLAVORINGS, SALT, BAKING SODA), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


