Is REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATY CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


