Is REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEINS, INULIN (FIBER), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VITAMINS & MINERALS (DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, D-1 ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CUPRIC OXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K-1, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, CYANOCOBALAMIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST GUM, GUAR GUM), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, PROBIOTIC. CULTURES (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L PARACASEI), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), EGG.

Check REAL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go