Is REAL ICE CREAM, CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR CINNAMON, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON CARAMEL FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CINNAMON, MOLASSES, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


