No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is REAL ICE CREAM, MAPLE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MAPLE CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check REAL ICE CREAM, MAPLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? REAL ICE CREAM, MAPLE CARAMEL | Spoonful