Is REAL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER JUMBLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin & pgrp
soy lecithin & pgrp
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT) PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN & PGRP {EMULSIFIERS}], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL (COLOR).
Check REAL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER JUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER JUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


