Is Real Ketones Cheddar Keto Popcorn, Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese blend
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL CHEDDAR FLAVOR, BUTTER ([CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO), NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE), CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SODIUM CASEINATE DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, PPRIKAI EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check Real Ketones Cheddar Keto Popcorn, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go