Is Real Ketones Cheddar Keto Popcorn, Cheddar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural cheddar flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL CHEDDAR FLAVOR, BUTTER ([CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO), NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE), CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SODIUM CASEINATE DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, PPRIKAI EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Real Ketones Cheddar Keto Popcorn, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Ketones Cheddar Keto Popcorn, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


