Is REAL MAY ONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg yolks

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check REAL MAY ONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping