Is Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • lb handmade real milk chocolate almond bark with real dark

lb handmade real milk chocolate almond bark with real dark

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lb Handmade Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark With Real Dark And White Chocolate Drizzles

Check Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing