Is REAL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED MARSHMALLOWS, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLORING (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5).
Check REAL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED MARSHMALLOWS, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED MARSHMALLOWS, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


